World Cup 2022: Live stream, how to watch in 4K, schedule, start times, TV channel for Mexico, France

The World Cup started on November 20th and culminates on December 18th as fans of the great game will be able to witness what will be 64 exciting matches. For those not visiting Qatar, what better way to watch it than in 4K? Every match of the World Cup will be broadcast in 4K on fuboTV (Try for free).

In order to access the content, you will need to be subscribed to the service, have a fast enough internet connection (about 40 megabytes per second), and you will need a compatible TV and streaming device.

Here’s what you need to know and the schedule:

Listen below and tune in to Soccer We Trust: A CBS Sports Soccer Podcast where three times a week your three favorite USMNT players cover everything you could ever want to know about the great game of United States.

How to stream fuboTV

The list of available tools is:

  • Amazon Fire TV
  • Android Mobile
  • Android TV/Google TV
  • AppleTV
  • Internet browser
  • Chromecast
  • Hisense TVs
  • iPhone/iPad/iPod
  • LG TV
  • Roku
  • Samsung Smart TV
  • Vizio Smartcast TV
  • Xbox

Do you want more publicity than the World Cup? Listen below and follow along House of ChampionsCBS Sports’ daily soccer podcast, bringing you top-level analysis, commentary, picks and more during Qatar’s biggest games.

Here is the list of all the games:

Class schedule

Always US / Eastern

The games can also be watched in high definition on Fox and Telemundo via fuboTV, but there will be a Fox 4K channel for the World Cup games.

Sunday, Nov. 20
Ecuador 2, Qatar 0

Monday November 21st
England 6, Iran 2
Senegal 0 vs. Netherlands 2
United States 1, Wales 1

Tuesday, Nov. 22
Argentina 1, Saudi Arabia 2
Denmark 0, Tunisia 0
Mexico vs. Poland, 11am on Fox and Telemundo
France vs. Australia, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday, Nov. 23
Morocco vs. Croatia, 5am on FS1 and Telemundo
Germany vs. Japan, 8am on FS1 and Telemundo
Spain vs. Costa Rica, 11am on Fox and Telemundo
Belgium vs. Canada, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Thursday, Nov. 24
Switzerland vs. Cameroon, 5 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Uruguay vs. South Korea, 8am on FS1 and Telemundo
Portugal vs. Ghana, 11am on Fox and Telemundo
Brazil vs. Serbia, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Friday, Nov. 25
Wales vs. Iran, 5 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Qatar vs. Senegal, 8 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Netherlands vs. Ecuador, 11am on Fox and Telemundo
England vs. In the United States, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Saturday, December 26
Tunisia vs. Australia, 5 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Poland vs. Saudi Arabia, 8am on FS1 and Telemundo
France vs. Denmark, 11am on FS1 and Telemundo
Argentina vs. Mexico, 2pm on FS1 and Telemundo

Sunday, Nov. 27
Japan vs. Costa Rica, 5am on FS1 and Telemundo
Belgium vs. Morocco, 8am on FS1 and Telemundo
Croatia vs. Canada, 11am on FS1 and Telemundo
Spain vs. Germany, 2pm on FS1 and Telemundo

Monday, Nov. 28
Cameroon vs. Serbia, 5 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
South Korea vs. Ghana, 8am on FS1 and Telemundo
Brazil vs. Switzerland, 11am on Fox and Telemundo
Portugal vs. Uruguay, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Tuesday, Nov. 29
Netherlands vs. Qatar, 10 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Ecuador vs. Senegal, 10 am on Fox and Universo
Wales vs. England, 2pm on FS1 and Universo
Iran vs. In the United States, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday, Nov. 30
Tunisia vs. France, 10 am on Fox and Universo
Australia vs. Denmark, 10 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Poland vs. Argentina, 2pm on Fox and Universo
Saudi Arabia vs. Mexico, 2pm on FS1 and Telemundo

Thursday, December 1st
Croatia vs. Belgium, 10 am on Fox and Universo
Canada vs. Morocco, 10 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Japan vs. Spain, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo
Costa Rica vs. Germany, 2pm on FS1 and Universo

Friday, December 2nd
South Korea vs. Portugal, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Ghana vs. Uruguay, 10 am on FS1 and Universo
Cameroon vs. Brazil, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo
Serbia vs. Switzerland, 2pm on FS1 and Universo

Round 16

Always in the East

Saturday, December 3rd
Group A winners vs. Group B runners-up, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Group C winners vs. Group D second, 2 p.m. Fox and Telemundo

Sunday, December 4
Group D winners vs. Group C second, 10 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Group B winners vs. Group A runners-up, 2pm on FS1 and Telemundo

Monday, December 5th
Group E winners vs. Group F runners-up, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Group G winners vs. Group H runners-up, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Tuesday, December 6
Group F winners vs. Group E, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Group H winners vs. Group G runners-up, 2 pm Fox and Telemundo

Finals

Friday, December 9th
Quarterfinal 1, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Quarterfinal 2, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Saturday, December 10
Quarterfinal 3, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Quarterfinal 4, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Measure the finals

Tuesday, December 13
Semifinal 1, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday, December 14th
Semifinal 2, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Third place

Saturday, December 17th
Semifinal 1 loser vs. Semifinal 2 winner, 10am on Fox and Telemundo

Finally

Sunday, December 18
Winner of Semifinal 1 vs. Semifinal 2 winner, 10am on Fox and Telemundo



Source

Also Read :  Argentina vs. Australia live updates: Australia halves Argentina's lead, trail 2-1

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Related Articles

Back to top button